Online Reservation Check for availability

Privacy Policy Use Of Cookies

The Privacy Policy covers the conditions for collecting and managing visitor / user / member data (hereafter: Users) from our site http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr.

In order to simply browse our site http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr, no personal information of the User is collected.

Information provided by users when enrolling on the online annotation platform is only for safety reasons, in accordance with the law.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file embedded in your hard drive by the server of the site http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr you are visiting. This file is neither a virus nor spyware.

What are they used for?

Cookies are used to make surfing on the web easier for you. What actually happens when you visit an online shop for the first time is that the site’s server sends a file to your computer, which installs itself automatically on the disk. Thanks to this cookie, you will be recognised the next time you visit the same site http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr and you won’t have to enter all your details again.

Cookies and IP address

When you visit one of our websites we accept one or more cookies on your computer. The cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer or device with which you browse the internet.

Types of cookies

There are three different types of cookies:

 

We can also monitor IP addresses. An IP address is a number that can identify the Internet Provider and the user's country of origin. IP cannot provide personal information.

Can cookies be erased or blocked?

You will be invaded by Internet cookies whichever browser you use (Internet Explorer, Chrome, Mozilla etc.). Although there are no miracle solutions, you can consider the following:

Privacy policy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of our website is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as completed (Directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 29 October 2000 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) FROM). These terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing - albeit not fully developed - network of legal provisions on these issues. In this context, any relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case Our site reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data by informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section, he / she ought not to use the services of our website.

The personal information that collected by the network  is follows:

• Advertising. The visitor / user interested in advertising on our website http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr in order to receive all the necessary information about it should fill in the following information: Name / Business name - Address / Headquarters - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Name Managing Director - City - Country. Our site is not responsible for the privacy policy that advertisers follow in their dealings with visitors / users of these services.

• Links to other pages ("Links"). Our site contains links to other websites http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr that are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is our Website http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr responsible for the Terms of Privacy that they follow.

• IP Addresses. The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to our website is used exclusively for gathering statistics.

General terms of protection of personal data.

Our website preserves the personal nature of your information and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason, except for the relevant provisions of the law and to the competent authorities alone.

Our site maintains personal data files that the visitor / user sends only for communication, financial, and tax purposes.

The visitor / user can contact the appropriate department to cross-check the existence of the file, correct it, change it or delete it.

Our website http://www.zagoriphiloxenia.gr and in particular the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have sent for statistical, financial and service information purposes.

 

 

Zagori Philoxenia Hotel

Mondendri, Zagori, Ioannina, P.C. 44007
+30 2653071040
info@zagoriphiloxenia.gr

eotΑριθμός Μ.Η.Τ.Ε. 0622K013A0008701
Copyright © 2011 - 2018 | Διαχείριση
Ψηφιακή Ελλάδα Η επιχείρηση ενισχύθηκε για τον εκσυγχρονισμό της στο πλαίσιο του Επιχειρησιακού Προγράμματος "Ψηφιακή Σύγκλιση". Με τη συγχρηματοδότηση της Ελλάδας και της Ευρωπαϊκής Ένωσης
  Ευρωπαϊκή Ένωση ΕΣΠΑ 2007-2013